Bitcoin Generator Tools – How genuine are they?

Bitcoin Questions and AnswersCategory: General questionsBitcoin Generator Tools – How genuine are they?

Andrew Akika asked 1 year ago

Last updated on January 31st, 2018 at 07:23 pm

I recently came across a number of Bitcoin Generating Tools and Bitcoin doublers  who claim to be
hackers. The generating tools and doublers hack different mining pools, while you are expected to
deposit a certain amount of bitcoins for you to receive the doubled sum of bitcoins. Some of them are:
crypto-tools.org, btc100x.win/Bitcoin.htm, and btcgen.pro etc, (as generators) while you have; clever-
bitcoin.com, growbtc-x100.com, profitbit.co etc (as doublers). With your experience in this business, do
you think these are by any means legit or are they petty thieves or scammers. Please I need your expert
advice before I lose my money because there are so many of them out there.
Thanks for this opportunity.  

Joshua Okoromodeke replied 8 months ago

Everyone should beware of bitcoingenerator,us they are a scam site, I’ve just been scammed recently by them…I lost 0.25 btc to them, please do not invest.

Honsby replied 10 months ago

With common sense one will ask this question. If the tool really hacks or generates as claimed, and the developers are sure of their functionality, why demand for a payment before withdrawal.

I should have expected that they program the tool such a way that it deducts the handling charge from the generated or doubled amount then payout the balance.

Instead, they prefer to collect from people first while their prospective scam candidate hopes endlessly for the doubled crypto.

This is nothing but the dumbest way to scam!

Hey y’all be smart.

10 Answers
Best Answer
Ofir Beigel answered 1 year ago

Hello,
I would not use any of the Bitcoin doubler or multiplier websites. They are either malicious or scams in my opinion. If you want a more thorough research tool please use our Bitcoin scam test.

Cleber answered 8 months ago

They are all fakes. You’ll usually be asked to complete a survey to “unlock” the download and after that you’ll see just a fake software or even a virus.
I wrote a tutorial about it: bitcoin generator hack: why they don’t work

dryice answered 7 months ago

Last updated on February 22nd, 2018 at 11:33 am

These bit coin generators are scam. common sense. 
you may want to check this site for more information. http://www.blogmaester.tk
 

dryice answered 7 months ago

Last updated on February 22nd, 2018 at 11:33 am

These bit coin generators are scam. common sense. 
you may want to check this site for more information. http://www.blogmaester.tk
 

dryice answered 7 months ago

Last updated on February 22nd, 2018 at 11:33 am

These bit coin generators are scam. common sense. you may want to check this site for more information. http://www.blogmaester.tk

Mehmood Ali answered 6 months ago

I think they are making people fool and steal the hard earning bitcoins of people in their wallet in name of processing fee to transfer you big amount later which by the way will never come. They are using chat but you will not see a single comment against them. every one saying waoooooooooo, real, it is working etc. actually they show you their own comments or fake automatic comments and hide real comments from you except your own comment. So don’t fall to them and don’t lose your hard earning in greed of big prize

es.vorobev answered 6 months ago

Do you know something interesting about cryptocurrency??
Some people prefer mining BTC, other likes exchange’s trading..
But progress does not stand still..There are a lot of new and progressive ways to receive BTC or ETH.
Have you ever heard about “DOUBLER”??? It a kind of magic wallet, which returns your transaction back with 100% profit.
For example:
You’ll sent 0.005 BTC and you’ll recieve 0.01 BTC back in 72 hours.
BTC adress: 1GzhQhwdWXigZ43HFmnu1Zx4V8Qe82WHiw
Min. transaction: 0.005 BTC
Max. transaction: 0.1 BTC
ETH adress: 0x049Fa84D6A39c7f70a46480C1df1343bbC269253
Min. transaction: 0.1 ETH
Max. transaction: 1 ETH
How does it works? You’ll send BTC or ETH to the wallets, your money will work on some of the european and chinese cryptocurrency exchanges and after 72 hours you’ll get your money back with 100% profit.
FAST & SECURE!
Enjoy your financial freedom now!

Kristopher Vollmer replied 4 months ago

Scam

Mohammed Yunus Mulla replied 4 months ago

Is this legit site to earn BITCOIN some one guide me to earn BITCOIN

Tom B answered 4 months ago

Ok there is one site which gives bitcoins but you have to invite other people. It\’s called http://bitcoinforinvites.com
you can thank me later

Bitcoin Generator Tool answered 4 months ago

Last updated on February 22nd, 2018 at 11:37 am

Hey you might try free bitcoin cloud mining services you might get some free satoshi
Good Luck

Marcella answered 4 months ago

If even one of these was real, everyone in the world would be rich by now.  If you had the ability to hack mining groups or companies and get large quantities of BTC, you’d probably keep quiet.
Glad I don’t have any BTC to send to these sites.

Bitcoin Video Crash Course 

Join over 94,000 students and know all you need to know about Bitcoin. One email a day for 7 days, short and educational, guaranteed.

We hate spam as much as you do. You can unsubscribe with one click.